TBALink HomeSite HelpTBA InformationTennBarU CLELegal ResourcesCourt OpinionsTBALink Home

Shelby County Judicial Filings
For August 3 county general elections

Chancellor Positions Criminal Court Positions General Sessions Civil Courts

CHANCELLOR PART 1


CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE 1


GEN. SESS. CIVIL CT. JUDGE 1

WALTER EVANS
TONYA C. SAAFIR LYNN COBB

CHANCELLOR PART 2

PAULA SKAHAN
GEN. SESS. CIVIL CT. JUDGE 2
ARNOLD GOLDIN
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE 2

PHYLLIS GARDNER

CHANCELLOR PART 3
W. OTIS HIGGS, JR.
GEN. SESS. CIVIL CT. JUDGE 3
KENNY ARMSTRONG
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE 3

JOHN DONALD
KAREN TYLER JOHN P. COLTON, JR. CHARLES MCDONALD
Circuit Court Positions
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE 4


GEN. SESS. CIVIL CT. JUDGE 4

CIRCUIT CT. JUDGE 1

CAROLYN WADE BLACKETT KEITH ALEXANDER
JOHN R. MCCARROLL RICHARD PARKS JOE BARTON

CIRCUIT CT. JUDGE 2


CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE 5
DEBORAH HENDERSON
CURTIS JOHNSON JIM LAMMEY CRIMINAL COURT TONY KIZER
JAMES F. RUSSELL DEWUN R. SETTLE
STANLEY LESS

CIRCUIT CT. JUDGE 3


CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE 6
REGINA MORRISON NEWMAN
KAREN R. WILLIAMS W. FRED AXLEY GLORIA SMITH

CIRCUIT CT. JUDGE 4

LATONYA S. BURROW SHANNON TOON
RITA L. STOTTS
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE 7
WAYNE VANDEVEER

CIRCUIT CT. JUDGE 5

LEE V. COFFEE JOSEPH K. WILLCOX
KAY ROBILIO DORIS HOLT
GEN. SESS. CIVIL CT. JUDGE 5

CIRCUIT CT. JUDGE 6

LARRY NANCE BETTY THOMAS MOORE
LAWRENCE PIVNICK JANET LANSKY EVAN NAHMIAS
JERRY STOKES
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE 8

GEN. SESS. CIVIL CT. JUDGE 6

CIRCUIT CT. JUDGE 7

CHRIS CRAFT LONNIE THOMPSON
DONNA M. FIELDS
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE 9
General Sessions Crim. Courts

CIRCUIT CT. JUDGE 8

ALICIA HOWARD
GEN. SESS. CRIMINAL CT. JUDGE 7
D'ARMY BAILEY MARK WARD
TYRONE PAYLOR
LARRY E. PARRISH
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE 10
ANN PUGH

CIRCUIT CT. JUDGE 9

JAMES C. BEASLEY, JR.
GEN. SESS. CRIMINAL CT. JUDGE 8
ROBERT L. (BUTCH) CHILDERS Juvenile Court Positions TIM DWYER
Probate Court Positions
JUVENILE COURT JUDGE


GEN. SESS. CRIMINAL CT. JUDGE 9

PROBATE COURT JUDGE 1

JAYNE R. CHANDLER JOYCE BROFFITT
ROBERT BENHAM VERONICA COLEMAN
GEN. SESS. CRIMINAL CT. JUDGE 10

PROBATE COURT JUDGE 2
EARNESTINE HUNT DORSE ANTHONY JOHNSON
DONN SOUTHERN CURTIS PERSON
GEN. SESS. CRIMINAL CT. JUDGE 11
KAREN D. WEBSTER WILLIAM T. WINCHESTER MISCHELLE ALEXANDER-BEST
KAREN MASSEY

GEN. SESS. CRIMINAL CT. JUDGE 12
GWEN ROOKS
BRYAN DAVIS
BERL BRENDAN OLSWANGER, III

GEN. SESS. CRIMINAL CT. JUDGE 13
LOUIS J. MONTESI, JR.
TERRANCE TATUM

GEN. SESS. CRIMINAL CT. JUDGE 14
LARRY POTTER

GEN. SESS. CRIMINAL CT. JUDGE 15
LOYCE LAMBERT RYAN


HomeContact UsPageFinderWhat's NewHelp
© Copyright 2006 Tennessee Bar Association